No photo available. Represent Joe Dalo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 428,239 this week

Joe Dalo

Joseph (Joe) Dalo, is an American born actor, comic, special effects builder and designer who was born in Philadelphia, PA, on August 19, 1966. He is a series regular and the special effects designer for the show CODE:9 on the Disney Channel. Joe started acting in school plays at his high school, Triton Regional, in Runnemede NJ. Although he had ... See full bio »
1 video »

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Dalo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Max Payne
Max Payne Vinnie Gognitti / Pilot / Chemist
(2001)
AppleBox
AppleBox Art Director
(2011)
Freak Out
Freak Out Art Director
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (7 credits)
 2012 Code: 9 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Serenity Yoga (2012)
 2012 Punk'd (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Heather Morris (2012)
- Miley Cyrus (2012)
- Dax Shepard (2012)
- Nick Cannon (2012)
 2011 The Exorcist Files (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Infestation (2011)
 2011 Disaster Date (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #4.4 (2011) ... (uncredited)
 2011 AppleBox (Short)
 2008 Hulk Hogan's Celebrity Championship Wrestling (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Down to Basics (2008)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Joe Dallo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won an alternate position in the Merit Comedy Contest back in the late 80's using a tape he made using his friends as the audience.

Contribute to This Page