No photo available. Represent Aston Merrygold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,763 this week

Aston Merrygold

Aston Merrygold was born on February 13, 1988 in Peterborough, England as Aston Ian Merrygold. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 13 Jul 2014
 
a list of 114 people
created 30 Oct 2012
 
a list of 481 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aston Merrygold's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

En underbar jävla jul
(2015)
Boogie Man
Boogie Man Danny
(2017)
Stars in Their Eyes Kids
Stars in Their Eyes Kids Himself / Michael Jackson
(2002)
Dancing on Ice
Dancing on Ice Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- JB Gill (2016) ... (writer: "She Makes Me Wanna", "Eyes Wide Shut" - uncredited)
 2015 En underbar jävla jul (performer: "Get Stupid") / (writer: "Get Stupid")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hottest Girl in the World" - uncredited)
 2012 The Xtra Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hold Me Down")
  Accused (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Tracie's Story (2012) ... (performer: "She Makes Me Wanna" - uncredited) / (writer: "She Makes Me Wanna" - uncredited)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
- Episode #1.108 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
- Episode #1.104 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
- Episode #1.103 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
- Episode #1.99 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody Hurts")
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Round 3 Results (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
 2010 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.4 (2010) ... (performer: "Beat Again")
 2010 Loose Women (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #14.92 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Movie) (performer: "Everybody in Love")
 2002 Stars in Their Eyes Kids (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... (performer: "Rockin' Robin" - as Michael Jackson)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JLS

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one sister and five brothers. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page