STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 845 this week

Ed Sheeran


Ed Sheeran was born on February 17, 1991 as Edward Christopher Sheeran. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ed Sheeran? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 34 people
created 26 Jan 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 18 Feb 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ed Sheeran.

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
 2014 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Week 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Sing" - uncredited)
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2014) (writer - 3 episodes, 2014)
- Top 14 Perform + Eliminations (2014) ... (performer: "Kiss Me") / (writer: "Kiss Me")
- Top 20 Perform, 2 Eliminated (2014) ... (performer: "Don't") / (writer: "Don't")
- Top 20 Perform (2014) ... (performer: "Sing") / (writer: "Sing")
 2014 The Fault in Our Stars (performer: "All of the Stars") / (writer: "All of the Stars")
 2012-2014 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Blind Auditions, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "The A Team")
- Live Show 2 (2012) ... (writer: "Lego House")
  Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Seth Rogen/Ed Sheeran (2014) ... (performer: "Sing", "Don't") / (writer: "Sing", "Don't")
  Arrow (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Birds of Prey (2014) ... (performer: "Kiss Me") / (writer: "Kiss Me")
  Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2014) (writer - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Week 7: The Skate-Off (2014) ... (performer: "Lego House" - uncredited) / (writer: "Lego House" - uncredited)
- Week 7 (2014) ... (performer: "Lego House" - uncredited) / (writer: "Lego House" - uncredited)
 2013 The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (performer: "I See Fire") / (writer: "I See Fire")
  The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (performer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Bootcamp 2 (2013) ... (writer: "Little Things" - uncredited)
- Live Results Show 6 (2012) ... (performer: "Give Me Love" - uncredited) / (writer: "Give Me Love" - uncredited)
- Live Show 6 (2012) ... (writer: "Little Things" - uncredited)
 2013 The Voice of the Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Final Showdown (2013) ... (writer: "Give Me Love")
 2013 One Direction: This Is Us (Documentary) (writer: "Over Again" (live), "Little Things" (live), "Over Again" (uncredited))
 2013 2013 Billboard Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Lego House") / (writer: "Lego House")
  Bates Motel (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Trust Me (2013) ... (performer: "The A Team" - uncredited) / (writer: "The A Team" - uncredited)
  The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (performer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Blind Auditions 2 (2013) ... (writer: "Little Things" - uncredited)
- The Final (2012) ... (performer: "Small Bump")
- Blind Auditions 4 (2012) ... (writer: "The A Team")
- Blind Auditions 2 (2012) ... (writer: "You Need Me, I Don't Need You")
 2013 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Week 3: Prom Night (2013) ... ("Give Me Love") / (writer: "Give Me Love")
  Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (performer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #20.108 (2013) ... (performer: "Lego House") / (writer: "Lego House")
- Episode #20.51 (2012) ... (writer: "Little Things")
 2013 The 55th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "The a Team") / (writer: "The a Team")
  Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Things We Said Today (2013) ... (performer: "Kiss Me" - uncredited) / (writer: "Kiss Me" - uncredited)
  The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2012) (writer - 2 episodes, 2012)
- My Brother's Keeper (2012) ... (performer: "Kiss Me") / (writer: "Kiss Me")
- Dangerous Liaisons (2012) ... (performer: "Give Me Love") / (writer: "Give Me Love")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 6 (2012) ... (writer: "Lego House")
 2012 The Diamond Jubilee Concert (TV Special) (performer: "The A Team")
 2011 EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 October 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "The A Team" - uncredited)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on not having become a paparazzi target] I always expected it to happen and then it never did. I think it's because I've never done anything interesting. Like I've never been caught taking cocaine or having sex with a stripper or, you know, things that end up ruining people in the press. I haven't done these things. I haven't dated a famous person. I'm not that scandalous.

Trivia:

Ed Sheeran fans call themselves Sheerios. See more »

Trademark:

Often has other actors for protagonists in his music videos. See more »

Nickname:

Teddy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I'm not a rapper I'm a singer with a flow sydneyhoffman629
Discuss Ed Sheeran on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page