STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,105 this week

Amanda Knox (I)


Amanda Knox was born on July 9, 1987 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Amanda Marie Knox. She is an actress, known for Amanda Knox (2016), Good Morning America (1975) and CNN Newsroom (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Amanda Knox? Add contact information

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Amanda Knox on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 184 people
created 25 Mar 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 50 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 46 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Knox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Amanda Knox
Amanda Knox Herself - Murder Suspect
(2016)
Good Morning America
Good Morning America Herself - Guest
(2013-2016)
CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom Herself
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2016 The Insider (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #13.17 (2016) ... Herself
 2016 Extra (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #23.22 (2016) ... Herself
 2013-2016 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 29 September 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 2 May 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 Amanda Knox (Documentary)
Herself - Murder Suspect
 2014 Newsnight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 January 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2013 Good Morning America Weekend Edition (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 29 September 2013 (2013) ... Herself - Guest
 2013 Lorraine (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 23 September 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2013 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Herself
 2013 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Murder Suspect
- A Murder. A Mystery. Amanda Knox Speaks (2013) ... Herself - Murder Suspect
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
 2017 Ok! TV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.13 (2017) ... Herself
 2014-2015 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #26.141 (2015) ... Herself
- Three Generations in Bikinis (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Is Amanda Knox Guilty? (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2014 The Murder of Meredith Kercher (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2013 Crimes of the Century (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself - Murder Suspect
- The Prosecution of Amanda Knox (2013) ... Herself - Murder Suspect
 2009 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Murder Suspect (segment "Amanda Knox Verdict")
- Amanda Knox Verdict/Chris Brown/D.I.Y. Cosmetic Procedures/Indoor Tanning Salons (2009) ... Herself - Murder Suspect (segment "Amanda Knox Verdict")
 2008-2009 48 Hours (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Murder Suspect
- American Girl, Italian Nightmare (2009) ... Herself - Murder Suspect
- A Long Way from Home (2008) ... Herself - Murder Suspect
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being exonerated for murder, 2015] The knowledge of my innocence has given me strength in the darkest times of this ordeal. See more »

Trivia:

She was arrested, tried, convicted, imprisoned for almost four years, and then acquitted of the 2007 murder of a British student, Meredith Kercher, in Italy.

Trademark:

Bold blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Foxy Knoxy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page