No photo available. Represent Merna Aodisho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,392,071 this week

Merna Aodisho

Merna Aodisho was born on October 24, 1990 in North Hollywood, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Min Dunya Tanya (2011), Pink Sweat (2009) and iCarly (2007). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Merna Aodisho's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Min Dunya Tanya
Min Dunya Tanya Layla Alad
(2011)
Pink Sweat
Pink Sweat Turquoyze
(2009)
iCarly
iCarly Wild Fan
(2010)
Wizards of Waverly Place
Wizards of Waverly Place Wizard Student
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2011 Min Dunya Tanya (Short)
Layla Alad
 2010 iCarly (TV Series)
Wild Fan
- iFix a Pop Star (2010) ... Wild Fan (uncredited)
 2009 Pink Sweat (Short)
Turquoyze (voice)
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Wizard Student
- My Tutor, Tutor (2009) ... Wizard Student (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the youngest of three children. Is a supporter of the American Cancer Society and United Cerebral Palsy. Father passed away in 2004 from Cancer. Brother has Cerebral Palsy.

Nickname:

Always Merna See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Merna Aodisho on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page