STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 821 this week

Lynn Hung


Lynn Hung was born on October 10, 1981 in Nanjing, Jiangsu, China as Xiong Dai Ling. She is an actress, known for Ip Man (2008), Ip Man 2 (2010) and Ip Man 3 (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Craig Robinson for 'Morris From America'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Morris From America star Craig Robinson on Wednesday, June 1, beginning at 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskCraig.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Related News

DVD Review – Ip Man 3 (2015)
| Flickeringmyth
IP Man 3 – The Review
| WeAreMovieGeeks.com
Film Review: ‘Ip Man 3’
| Variety - Film News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 418 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 12 Apr 2014
 
a list of 120 people
created 16 Oct 2014
 
a list of 133 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynn Hung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 The Last Women Standing
Zhang Yu
 2015 The Right Mistake
Yan Qi
 2014 Hello Babies
 2013 Hotel Deluxe
Audrey
 2012 All's Well, Ends Well 2012
Charmaine
 2011 Material Queen (TV Series)
Lin Chu-Man
- 22 Carat (2011) ... Lin Chu-Man
- 21 Carat (2011) ... Lin Chu-Man
- 20 Carat (2011) ... Lin Chu-Man
- 19 Carat (2011) ... Lin Chu-Man
- 18 Carat (2011) ... Lin Chu-Man
 2011 All's Well, Ends Well 2011
Victoria Lee
 2010 My Sassy Girl 2
Shangzhen
 2010 All's Well, Ends Well 2010
Nightingale
 2009 Ngai chai dor ching (as Dailin Xiong)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 2016 Nian zhong yang dian shi tai chun jie lian huan wan hui (TV Movie)
Herself - Performer
 2014 Running Man (TV Series)
Herself
- Da mo gong zhu zheng duo zhan (2014) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lynn Xion | Dailin Xiong

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had been a model even before studying fashion design and performance at Suzhou University. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She is adorable... gaurrrav
Discuss Lynn Hung on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page