No photo available. Represent Amed Tohamy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,480,516 this week

Amed Tohamy

Born in Suez, Egypt his father is an Engineer and his mother in Section of the needy. Amed Tohamy started acting in 1998 in his school (Franciscan Christian) and won the award for best actor from Christian clergyman Headmaster (Mikhail Lisson) for his role playing a blind man trying to work and learn and live a normal life like others. At 11 years... See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amed Tohamy's work have you seen?

Known For

On the Road in America
On the Road in America Himself / Ali
2007

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 On the Road in America (TV Series)
Ali
- Dubai and Beirut (2007) ... Ali
- Cairo (2007) ... Ali
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 On the Road in America (TV Series)
Himself
- Los Angeles: Part 2 (2007) ... Himself
- Washington D.C. (2007) ... Himself
- Montana (2007) ... Himself
- Mississippi Delta (2007) ... Himself
- Chicago (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ahmed Tohamy | Amy Tohamy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in Suez. Started acting in 1998. Has one bother and two sisters. Studied the economy in Suez canal university.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Amed Tohamy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page