No photo available. Represent Ross Heran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 336,078 this week

Ross Heran

Ross Heran was born on May 3, 1983 in Mansfield, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Silent Hill: Revelation 3D (2012), The Crash (2017) and This Perfect Day (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ross Heran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Silent Hill: Revelation 3D
Silent Hill: Revelation 3D Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
The Crash
The Crash Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
This Perfect Day
This Perfect Day Cinematographer
(2009)
Bad Johnson
Bad Johnson Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (20 credits)
 2017 Time Freak (camera: a) / (camera operator) (post-production)
 2017 Breaking Brooklyn (camera operator) (completed)
 2017 The Brits Are Coming (b-camera operator) / (camera operator) (post-production)
 2017/IV Stuck (camera operator)
 2017 The Crash (camera operator) / (cinematographer: 2nd unit)
 2016 Who Gets the Dog? (camera operator)
 2015/II Emerging (Documentary short) (first assistant camera: Chicago Unit)
 2015 Country: Portraits of an American Sound (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2014 Match (first assistant camera)
 2014 Bad Johnson (first assistant camera)
 2013/I The Painter (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 Silent Hill: Revelation 3D (3d technician)
 2011/II Heartbreaker (Short) (stereographer)
 2011 Fields of Valor: The Civil War (Documentary) (stereographer)
 2011 Beyoncé Live at Roseland: Elements of 4 (Video) (camera operator)
 2011 Milwaukee (Short) (additional cinematographer) / (camera operator)
 2011 Li (stereographer)
  The Haunted (TV Series documentary) (3d technician - 1 episode, 2010) (additional stereographer - 1 episode, 2010)
- House of the Rising Dead (2010) ... (3d technician) / (additional stereographer)
 2009 Four (gaffer)
 2009 Bullets and Briefcases (Short) (grip)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ross Clifton | Ross Clifton Heran
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page