No photo available. Represent Daigo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,408 this week

Daigo

Daigo was born on April 8, 1978 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Urutoraman sâga (2012), Eigyô Buchô Kira Natsuko (2016) and Meitantei Conan: Shikkoku no chaser (2009). He has been married to Keiko Kitagawa since January 11, 2015. See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Related News

First Monstrous Preview for Ultraman Saga
| Beyond Hollywood

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daigo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Urutoraman sâga
Urutoraman sâga Taiga Nozomu / Ultraman Zero
(2012)
Meitantei Conan: Shikkoku no chaser
(2009)
Manzai gyangu
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2016 Eigyô Buchô Kira Natsuko (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Higanbana: Keishichô Sôsa 7-ka (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2015 Z airando
Uchida
 2014 Love Stage!! (TV Series)
Sena, Shougo
 2012 Stand Up! Vanguard (TV Movie)
 2011 Manzai gyangu
 2011 Lady: Saigo no hanzai purofairu (TV Series)
Kunikida Joe
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Kunikida Joe
 2009 Meitantei Conan: Shikkoku no chaser
Kousuke Mizutani (voice)
 2009 Rabu shaffuru (TV Series)
Yukichi Oishi
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Yukichi Oishi
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Yukichi Oishi
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Yukichi Oishi
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Yukichi Oishi
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Yukichi Oishi
 2003 Stand Up!! (TV Series)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Daigo Stardust

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page