STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,052 this week

Jake Hager (I)


Jake Hager was born on March 24, 1982 in Perry, Oklahoma, USA as Donald Jacob Hager. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and WWE Superstars (2009). He has been married to Catalina White since December 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 30 Sep 2016
 
a list of 16 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Hager's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Jack Swagger
(2009-2016)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Jack Swagger / Jack Swagger- The Real Americans
(2009-2016)
WWE Superstars
WWE Superstars Jack Swagger
(2009-2014)
E.C.W.
E.C.W. Jack Swagger
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2016 WWE Roadblock (TV Movie)
Jack Swagger
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Jack Swagger (voice)
 2014 WWE Battleground (TV Movie)
Jack Swagger
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Jack Swagger (voice)
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Jack Swagger (voice)
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Jack Swagger (voice)
 2011 Vengeance (TV Special)
Jack Swagger
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Jack Swagger (voice)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an All-American wrestler at the University of Oklahoma. He also played football there before switching to wrestling. Graduated with a Bachelor's degree in finance. See more »

Nickname:

The All-American American

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page