No photo available. Represent Hyacinthe Carle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,196,224 this week

Hyacinthe Carle

Born 17 of July 1986 in Ottawa, Canada. Has dual citizenship, French and Canadian. Second son of Michel Carle and Mary Souquet. Brother of Elie Carle and Virgile Carle. Co-founder at Poplar Films. Studied literature in France. Studied theater at Bishop's University (Canada). Graduated in Film Production at Vancouver Film School in 2008 (Canada). ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hyacinthe Carle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fahrenheit 212
Fahrenheit 212 Cinematographer
(2011)
Les Caron
Les Caron Cinematographer
(2012)
Top Loader
Top Loader Cinematographer
(2010)
The Badge
The Badge Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
 2012 Les Caron (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Anonyme Anonyme (2012)
- Curieuse Carmen (2012)
 2011 Fahrenheit 212 (Short)
 2010 Top Loader (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
  Les Caron (TV Series) (1 episode, 2012) (co-director - 4 episodes, 2012)
- Adorable Amélie (2012) ... (co-director)
- L'Ange Gardien, partie 1 (2012) ... (co-director)
- Merveilleuse Magalie (2012) ... (co-director)
- Pilote (2012) ... (co-director)
 2011 Fahrenheit 212 (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012 Les Caron (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Adorable Amélie (2012)
- Pilote (2012)
 2011 Fahrenheit 212 (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 Les Caron (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Adorable Amélie (2012) ... (producer)
- L'Ange Gardien, partie 1 (2012) ... (producer)
- Merveilleuse Magalie (2012) ... (producer)
- Charmante Catherine (2012) ... (producer)
- Pilote (2012) ... (producer)
 2011 Fahrenheit 212 (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2015 The Badge (grip)
 2010 Top Loader (Short) (assistant camera) / (gaffer)
 2009 Unrequited (Short) (grip)
 2009 Psych (TV Series) (lighting technician - 1 episode)
- Six Feet Under the Sea (2009) ... (lighting technician)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hy Carle

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Montreal, Canada See more »

Nickname:

Hy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Hyacinthe Carle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page