No photo available. Represent Samantha Maldonado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,898 this week

Samantha Maldonado

Samantha Maldonado was born on August 6, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for How to Make It in America (2010), Can't Say a Word (2010) and The Other Guys (2010). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Maldonado's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

How to Make It in America
How to Make It in America Store Employee
(2010)
Can't Say a Word
(2010)
The Other Guys
The Other Guys Celebrity
(2010)
The Love Potion
The Love Potion Jessica's Boss
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2011 Nurse Jackie (TV Series)
Nurse
- Orchids and Salami (2011) ... Nurse (uncredited)
 2010 Can't Say a Word (Short)
Sally
 2010 The Love Potion
Jessica's Boss
 2010 Running Wilde (TV Series)
Cocktail Waitress
- It's a Trade-Off (2010) ... Cocktail Waitress
 2008-2010 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Blair's Guest / Dancer / Student
- Juliet Doesn't Live Here Anymore (2010) ... Blair's Guest (uncredited)
- It's a Wonderful Lie (2008) ... Dancer (uncredited)
- The Ex-Files (2008) ... Student (uncredited)
 2010 The Other Guys
Celebrity (uncredited)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series)
Store Employee
 2009 The Beautiful Life: TBL (TV Series)
Model
- The Beautiful Aftermath (2009) ... Model
 2009 Z Rock (TV Series)
NightClub Patron
- Z Are Family (2009) ... NightClub Patron
 2008 Life on Mars (TV Series)
Hippie Girl
 2008 Fringe (TV Series)
Stewardess
- The Arrival (2008) ... Stewardess (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Samantha Benz | Sammi Benz

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sammi* Benz

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Samantha Maldonado on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page