No photo available. Represent Kristy Winter McCaw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 813,759 this week

Kristy Winter McCaw

Kristy Winter McCaw was born on December 24, 1980 in Torrance, California, USA. She is known for her work on Firsts (2009), Hay Un Diablo (2011) and On the Eve (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristy Winter McCaw's work have you seen?

Known For

Firsts
Firsts Writer
(2009)
Hay Un Diablo
Hay Un Diablo Writer
(2011)
On the Eve
On the Eve Writer
(2009)
Here's to the Hopeless
Here's to the Hopeless Makeup Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
 2010 Los Angeles Loves Love (Short) (makeup designer)
 2010 Throwing Home (Short) (makeup artist)
 2009 Here's to the Hopeless (Short) (key makeup artist) / (makeup artist) / (special makeup effects artist)
Show Show Set decorator (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (4 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kristy McCaw

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page