No photo available. Represent Ralph Lamb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 311,106 this week

Ralph Lamb (II) (1927–2015)

Ralph Lamb was born on April 10, 1927 in Alamo, Nevada, USA. He is known for his work on Kojak (1973), Vegas (2012) and Building Vegas (2013). He was married to Rae Cornell. He died on July 3, 2015 in Las Vegas, Nevada. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Lamb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kojak
Kojak Miscellaneous Crew
(1975)
Vegas
Vegas Miscellaneous Crew
(2012-2013)
Building Vegas
Building Vegas Himself
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2012-2013 Vegas (TV Series) (technical consultant - 21 episodes)
- Sons of Nevada (2013) ... (technical consultant)
- Unfinished Business (2013) ... (technical consultant)
- Past Lives (2013) ... (technical consultant)
- Scoundrels (2013) ... (technical consultant)
- Hollywood Ending (2013) ... (technical consultant)
 1975 Kojak (TV Series) (technical assistant - 1 episode)
- A House of Prayer, a Den of Thieves (1975) ... (technical assistant - as Ralph Lamb [Sheriff])
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Building Vegas (Video short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Clark County Sheriff Ralph Lamb | Ralph Lamb [Sheriff]
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page