No photo available. Represent Stephen Stonis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,483,798 this week

Stephen Stonis

Stephen Stonis was born on May 7, 1986 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Ghost Story (2008) and What Goes On (2007). See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Stonis's work have you seen?

Known For

Ghost Story
Ghost Story Tommy
2008
What Goes On
What Goes On Gay Teenager
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008/I Ghost Story
Tommy
 2007 The Unknown Trilogy
Mourner (uncredited)
 2007 What Goes On (TV Series)
Gay Teenager
- Bruised (2007) ... Gay Teenager
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Stonis

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show