No photo available. Represent Andy Monaghan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 751,629 this week

Andy Monaghan (I)

Andy Monaghan was born on September 13, 1974 in Stoke on Trent, England as Craig Stirling Cragg. He is an actor, known for The Soldier (2007), The Forgotten Ground (2002) and This Place (2003). He has been married to Tracey Monaghan since November 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Meet the Characters of 'Black Panther'

Lupita Nyong’o, Michael B. Jordan, and the cast of Black Panther introduce their characters and the world of Wakanda. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Monaghan's work have you seen?

Known For

The Soldier
The Soldier Dead Tommy 3
(2007)
The Forgotten Ground
(2002)
This Place
This Place Special Effects
(2003)
The Twitching Dead
The Twitching Dead Bandage Zombie
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2007 The Soldier (Short)
Dead Tommy 3
 2002 The Forgotten Ground
The Farmer
 2000 The Twitching Dead
Bandage Zombie
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2003 This Place (Short) (special effects crew)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2002 The Forgotten Ground (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2002 The Forgotten Ground (prosthetics makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2016/XIV Broken (special thanks)
 2007 The Soldier (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

How cool would it be to be named after the father of the Saviour of mankind. Better than actually being the Saviour, much less hard work but still bathed in glory. - On why he wanted to call his son Kyle Reese See more »

Trivia:

His son is named after three of his idols, Bill Paxton, Bill Saddler and particularly the late stand up/prophet Bill Hicks. See more »

Nickname:

The Mortician See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page