STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,317 this week

Emily Schooley


Emily Schooley is a Canadian actress born on October 17, 1984 in Calgary, Alberta, on a snowy fall day. At under a year old, she and her mother moved back to Port Colborne, Ontario - her family's hometown. Growing up on the shores of Lake Erie, Emily wrote and performed plays in her backyard from a very young age. She starred in her first lead ... See full bio »

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Emily Schooley on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 514 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 245 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 301 people
created 18 Jul 2011
 
a list of 5420 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 6834 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Schooley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2016 Thorns of Tenderness (TV Series) (filming)
Carol / Fatima Ebrahimi
 2015/I Inspiration (completed)
 2014 Forget Me Not (TV Series) (pre-production)
Lily
- Catalyst (Teaser Trailer) (2014) ... Lily
 2014-2015 Flickers! (TV Series)
The Queen
- Kung Fu Space Girl (2014) ... The Queen
 2014 Cleaning Day (Short)
Sam
 2013/I M Is for Mother (Short)
Anne
 2013 The Museum
Melanie Warren
 2013 Out of Time (TV Series)
Dawn Mayer
- Requiem (2013) ... Dawn Mayer
 2011-2013 Clutch (TV Series)
Michelle / The Fetish Guide
- Traffick Jam (2013) ... Michelle
- Living in Fear (2013) ... Michelle
- La Malinche (2012) ... Michelle
- Whip It (2011) ... The Fetish Guide
- Know Your Target (2011) ... The Fetish Guide
 2012 Motives & Murders: Cracking the Case (TV Series documentary)
Barbara Zanter
- Dying to Fit In (2012) ... Barbara Zanter
 2012 Dawn's Vegan Zombie Dinner Party (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Hot Football Fan (uncredited)
 2012 The Silent Sleeper Trilogy (Video short)
Receptionist
 2011 Being Erica (TV Series)
Gossiping Student
- Baby Mama (2011) ... Gossiping Student (uncredited)
 2011 Stiffs on the Green
Stacey
 2011 The Park Enforcer (TV Series)
Lady in Red
- Hot Chocolate Free for All (2011) ... Lady in Red
- Prolapse of the Criminal Soul (2011) ... Lady in Red
 2011 The Boob Show (TV Series)
The Boob
- Never Say Never (2011) ... The Boob
- Getting the Goodies (2011) ... The Boob
- Hey Sarah Palin (2011) ... The Boob
- Zombie Apocalypse Now (2011) ... The Boob
- Oops I Did It Again (2011) ... The Boob
 2011 One Week in Windchocombe
Ivette
 2010 Black Eve
Pimp
 2010 Flip's Twisted World (Video Game)
Flip / Verds (voice)
 2010 This Movie Sucks! (TV Series)
Ed's friend Emily
- Telethon: Laser Mission (2010) ... Ed's friend Emily
 2010 Small Town Murder Songs
News Reporter (uncredited)
 2009 2 Bucks Short (Short)
Pothead Girl
 2009/III The Ticket (Short)
Spook
 2009 The Speed Demon (Short)
Janet Campbell
 2009 Complex (Short)
Lover
 2009 Justice (Short)
Suspect
 2008 Orange Girl (Short)
Orange Girl
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

An avid photographer, with photos appearing in calendars and on display at local coffee shops.


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Emily attended Port Colborne High School. During her OAC (Grade 13) year, she and Melissa McIntyre - of Degrassi fame - were in a stage play together. See more »

Nickname:

Emi See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where did her credit go? stalkerazzzi
Very cute Guy_Doe
Discuss Emily Schooley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page