STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,302 this week

Justin Price (III)


Actor Justin Price, best-known for playing, Emanuel in his breakthrough role in "Walk by Faith" (2013) and Sam in "Ring of Fire" (2013), was born in Ft. Benning, Georgia on September 07, 1985. Justin grew up with his father, a U.S. ARMY Special Forces SNCO and his mother, a Registered Nurse. Justin also has four siblings, an older brother and 3 ... See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 
a list of 353 people
created 28 Apr 2012
 
a list of 260 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1902 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 14 people
created 09 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Price's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Vampire Diaries
The Vampire Diaries Jeffery Lockwood Hamilton
(2010)
Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Hunter
(2017)
Revolution
Revolution Militia Scout
(2013)
The Avengers
The Avengers Stunts
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2016 2035 (Short) (post-production)
Damon Reese / Recon
  Contract Lovers (filming)
Ryan Hughes
  Legends of the Gold Rush (filming)
Edgar Buchanan
 2017 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Hunter
- The Wolves of War (2017) ... Hunter
 2017 H(app)y (Short)
Trent
 2016 Color My World (TV Short)
Walter
 2013 Revolution (TV Series)
Militia Scout
 2013 Ring of Fire (TV Movie)
Technician Sam
 2012 Revenge of the Sandman (Video)
Chuck
 2011 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Evan
- Deadliest Kitsch (2011) ... Evan
 2011 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Corporate Client
- Pilot (2011) ... Corporate Client (uncredited)
 2011 The Brothers Sinclair
Dante
 2011 Linked-Up (Short)
Travis Ashford
 2009 My Super Psycho Sweet 16 (TV Movie)
Sushi Guy
 2009 Zombieland
Sprint Zombie (uncredited)
 2009 The Joneses
Skateboarder (uncredited)
 2009 Road Trip: Beer Pong (Video)
Beer Pong Player (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is from Australian and Cherokee Native American descent. See more »

Nickname:

JP

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page