No photo available. Represent Kirill Baru? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 181,344 this week

Kirill Baru

Kirill Baru was born on March 6, 1985 in Kiev, USSR. He is a writer and producer, known for Baby Daddy (2012), Mad (2010) and Dan Vs. (2011). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirill Baru's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baby Daddy
Baby Daddy Writer
(2012-2017)
Mad
Mad Writer
(2010-2012)
Dan Vs.
Dan Vs. Writer
(2011-2013)
Marble Hornets
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2012-2017 Baby Daddy (TV Series) (written by - 16 episodes)
- You Cruise, You Lose (2017) ... (written by)
- Ben Rides a Unicorn (2017) ... (written by)
- Unholy Matrimony (2016) ... (written by)
- Room-Mating (2016) ... (written by)
- Reinventing the Wheeler (2016) ... (written by)
  Dan Vs. (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2011) (written by - 10 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Dan Vs. The Superhero (2013) ... (written by)
- Dan Vs. The Ski Trip (2013) ... (written by)
- The Common Cold (2013) ... (written by)
- Dan Vs. Wild West Town (2012) ... (written by)
- Dan Vs. Chris (2012) ... (written by)
 2011 Mongo Wrestling Alliance (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mute Cacophony of Death (2011) ... (writer)
 2010 Prank F@&king (Short) (written by)
 2009 Secret Girlfriend (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Your Ex Tries to Make You Jealous (2009) ... (written by)
 2009 Marble Hornets (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Entry #10 (2009)
- Entry #9 (2009)
- Entry #8 (2009)
- Entry #7 (2009)
- Entry #6 (2009)
 2008 The Art of Chores (TV Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Baby Daddy (TV Series) (co-producer - 32 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (producer - 10 episodes, 2017)
- Daddy's Girl (2017) ... (producer)
- What's in the Box?! (2017) ... (producer)
- The Rebound (2017) ... (producer)
- You Cruise, You Lose (2017) ... (producer)
- The Sonny-Moon (2017) ... (producer)
 2015 Always Watching: A Marble Hornets Story (executive producer)
 2009 Marble Hornets (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Entry #10 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Entry #9 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Entry #8 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Entry #7 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Entry #6 (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 The Art of Chores (TV Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2013 Baby Daddy (TV Series) (story editor - 16 episodes)
- Emma's First Christmas (2013) ... (story editor)
- Surprise! (2013) ... (story editor)
- The Playdate's the Thing/The Emma Dilemma (2013) ... (story editor)
- All Riled Up (2013) ... (story editor)
- The Christening (2013) ... (story editor)
 2009 Boldly Going Nowhere (TV Movie) (assistant: executive producers)
 2008 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (assistant - 11 episodes)
- The Nightman Cometh (2008) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- The Gang Gets Extreme: Home Makeover Edition (2008) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- The Gang Cracks the Liberty Bell (2008) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- Sweet Dee Has a Heart Attack (2008) ... (assistant: executive producer)
- Dennis Reynolds: An Erotic Life (2008) ... (assistant: executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Improvise (TV Movie)
Cafe Dude
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Discovered the film Paranormal Activity (2007) while working in the mailroom of the Creative Artists Agency.

Nickname:

K-Rail See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page