STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,446 this week

Sebastien Vandenberghe


Sebastien Vandenberghe was born on October 25, 1976 in Paris. He is known for his work on Taken (2008), Taken 2 (2012) and Transporter 3 (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in Paris
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sebastien Vandenberghe? Add contact information

Riz Ahmed's Satisfying Emmy Win for a Challenging Role in "The Night Of"

Emmy winner Riz Ahmed talks about his win for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for "The Night Of" and reflects on a character he found challenging to portray.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmys show photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastien Vandenberghe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taken
Taken Stunts
(2008)
Taken 2
Taken 2 Stunts
(2012)
Transporter 3
Transporter 3 Assassin # 2 Mercedes
(2008)
A Prophet
A Prophet Stunts
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 Playground (TV Mini-Series)
Test Man
- Sweat and Blood (2017) ... Test Man
 2016 Dark Web
Timur
 2016 Ghayal Once Again
Troy
 2016 The Beginning of the End (rumored)
 2014 The Cosmopolitans (TV Movie)
Ariel
 2012-2014 Mafiosa (TV Series)
Fred
- Episode #5.7 (2014) ... Fred
- Episode #5.8 (2014) ... Fred
- Episode #5.5 (2014) ... Fred
- Episode #5.3 (2014) ... Fred
- Episode #5.2 (2014) ... Fred
 2014 Goal of the Dead
Jeannot
 2013 Blood on the Docks (TV Series)
Andrei Hrouchevsky
- La nuit du naufrage (2013) ... Andrei Hrouchevsky
 2013 Platane (TV Series)
Cascadeur / Doublure pilote Statham
- La fois où il avait fait waou en famille (2013) ... Cascadeur / Doublure pilote Statham
 2012 La Smala s'en mêle (TV Series)
Livreur cage
- Sauvage concurrence (2012) ... Livreur cage
 2012 6 Bullets (uncredited)
 2012 À l'aveugle
Videur (as Sébastien Vandenberghe)
 2011 La planque
Stéphane (as Sébastien Vandenberghe)
 2011 The Prey
Le colosse
 2011 Largo Winch II
Mercenaire Dragan 2 (as Sébastien Vandenberghe)
 2010 Point Blank
Policier barrage Samuel
 2010 Le pot de colle (TV Movie)
 2008 Transporter 3
Assassin # 2 Mercedes
Show Show Stunts (18 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Sébastian Vandenberghe | Sébastien Vandenberghe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page