STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,214,985 this week

Eric Beaudry


Eric Beaudry was born on September 28, 1984 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Eric Richard Beaudry. He is an editor and producer, known for Gravity Falls: Between the Pines (2016), ESPN Road Trip (2008) and Project Not ME: Diabetes Prevention (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eric Beaudry? Add contact information

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Beaudry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (9 credits)
 2013 90210: 4ever (TV Movie documentary)
 2012 Finding Home
 2011 My OWN Time (TV Series)
 2009-2010 ESPN Road Trip (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- SEC Championship (2009)
- UF vs FS (2009)
- Alabama vs LSU (2009)
 2009 A Mission from Jesus (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2017 One Day the Sun Turned Black (Short) (producer)
 2016 Gravity Falls: Between the Pines (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012-2013 ESPN Road Trip (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- BCS National Championship (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Kansas @ West Virginia (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Mississippi State @ Ole Miss (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Yale @ Harvard (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Michigan @ Minnesota (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2010 The Return of Shotgun George (Short) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2009 A Mission from Jesus (Short) (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2009 A Mission from Jesus (Short) (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2013 90210: 4ever (TV Movie documentary) (on-line editor)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Frenetic, high energy cutting style

Nickname:

The Bikeman

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page