No photo available. Represent Master Saleem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 263,098 this week

Master Saleem (II)

Master Saleem was born on July 13, 1980 in Shahkot, Jalandhar, Punjab, India as Saleem Shahkoti. He is known for his work on Powerful (2010), Dostana (2008) and Band Baaja Baaraat (2010). See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Master Saleem's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Powerful
Powerful Music Department
(2010)
Dostana
Dostana Music Department
(2008)
Band Baaja Baaraat
Band Baaja Baaraat Music Department
(2010)
Love Aaj Kal
Love Aaj Kal Music Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (32 credits)
 2016 Mahi NRI (playback singer) (post-production)
 2013 Fer Mamla Gadbad Gadbad (playback singer)
 2013 Pooja Kiven Aa (playback singer - as Saleem)
 2011 Ye Stupid Pyar (playback singer)
 2011 Yaar Anmulle (playback singer - as Master Salim)
 2011 U R My Jaan (playback singer)
 2011 Sahi Dhandhe Galat Bande (playback singer)
 2011/I Thank You (playback singer)
 2011 7 Khoon Maaf (playback singer)
 2011 Patiala House (playback singer)
 2010 Toonpur Ka Superrhero (playback singer)
 2010 Band Baaja Baaraat (playback singer: Band Baaja Baarat)
 2010/I No Problem (playback singer)
 2010 Action Replay (playback singer)
 2010 Powerful (playback singer)
 2010 Tere Bin Laden (playback singer)
 2010 Soch Lo (playback singer)
 2010 Right Yaaa Wrong (playback singer)
 2010/I Click (playback singer)
 2010 Chance Pe Dance (playback singer)
 2009 Ruslaan (playback singer)
 2009 Dil Bole Hadippa! (playback singer)
 2009 Teree Sang: A Kidult Love Story (playback singer - as Master Salim)
 2009 Love Aaj Kal (playback singer - as Master Salim)
 2009 Mini Punjab (playback singer)
 2008 Dostana (playback singer)
 2008 Chamku (playback singer - as Saleem Shahzada)
 2008 Money Hai Toh Honey Hai (singer)
 2008 Tashan (playback singer)
 2007 Hey Baby (playback singer)
 2007 Delhii Heights (playback singer)
 2002 Dhol Jageero Da (Short) (playback singer)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Salim Shahzaad Prem Raagi | Saleem | Master Salim | Saleem Shahzada
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Master Saleem on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page