STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,232 this week

Adrianna Bertola


Adrianna Bertola was born on February 9, 1999 in England. She is an actress, known for Casualty (1986), Nativity 2: Danger in the Manger! (2012) and Girl Blue Running Shoe (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Adrianna Bertola? Add contact information

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Adrianna Bertola on Twitter

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 110 people
created 21 May 2012
 
a list of 19 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 200 people
created 21 Nov 2014
 
a list of 75 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrianna Bertola's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casualty
Casualty Sharice / Sharice Brooks
(2008-2009)
Nativity 2: Danger in the Manger!
Nativity 2: Danger in the Manger! Mr. Shakespeare's Class
(2012)
Girl Blue Running Shoe
(2010)
Silent Witness
Silent Witness 8 Year Old Girl
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2016 Call the Midwife (TV Series)
Cathy Tanner
- Episode #5.5 (2016) ... Cathy Tanner
 2015 Hank Zipzer (TV Series)
Anya
- Valentine's Confusion (2015) ... Anya
 2012 Nativity 2: Danger in the Manger!
Mr. Shakespeare's Class
 2011 Silent Witness (TV Series)
8 Year Old Girl
- A Guilty Mind: Part 2 (2011) ... 8 Year Old Girl
- A Guilty Mind: Part 1 (2011) ... 8 Year Old Girl
 2010 Girl Blue Running Shoe (Short)
Daughter
 2010 The Little House (TV Series)
Young Ruth
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Young Ruth
 2010 Doctors (TV Series)
Gemma Branscombe
- Visible Wounds (2010) ... Gemma Branscombe
 2010 Little Einsteins (TV Series)
June
- Rockets Firebird Rescue (2010) ... June
 2009 Mister Eleven (TV Mini-Series)
Young Saz
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Young Saz
 2009 Magic Grandad (TV Series)
Eliza
- Mrs. Beeton (2009) ... Eliza
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself - Actress
- Episode dated 9 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Actress
 2009 Watchdog (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Model
- Episode #25.1 (2009) ... Herself - Model
 2009 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (TV Series)
Herself - Dancer
- Episode #9.2 (2009) ... Herself - Dancer
 2008 This Morning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 November 2008 (2008) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial: Pfizers Stop Smoking. Was shown throughout Europe and was used as the face on the promotional posters that were also given to schools, hospitals and doctors in Europe. 2008 See more »

Publicity Listings:

10 Interviews | 24 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied ballet, modern, jazz and tap with Miss Vanda Morgan at her Performing Arts Academy from the age of 4. See more »

Nickname:

Adi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Adrianna Bertola on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page