No photo available. Represent Michele Chele Stanton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,442,712 this week

Michele Chele Stanton

Michele Chele Stanton was born on September 25, 1963 in Kailua, Hawaii, USA. She is an actress, known for Company Town (2006), 'Til Death (2006) and Teachers. (2006). See full bio »

"Big Little Lies" Director Hopes for a Second Season

Emmy winner Jean-Marc Vallée talks about working with the talented cast of "Big Little Lies" and shares some of his prior experiences working with Laura Dern and Reese Witherspoon.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michele Chele Stanton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Company Town
Company Town Claire Stanton
(2006)
'Til Death
'Til Death Counter Girl
(2008)
Teachers.
Teachers. Gail
(2006)
Less Than Perfect
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2008 'Til Death (TV Series)
Counter Girl
- Really Big Brother (2008) ... Counter Girl (as Michele Stanton)
 2006 Company Town (TV Movie)
Claire Stanton
 2006 Teachers. (TV Series)
Gail
- Schoolympics (2006) ... Gail
- Field Trip (2006) ... Gail
 2003 The O.C. (TV Series)
Julie's Friend
- The Girlfriend (2003) ... Julie's Friend (uncredited)
 2002 Less Than Perfect (TV Series)
Kelly
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Trinity Broadcasting Network - Guest Singer See more »

Alternate Names:

Michele Lee Gibbons | Chele Stanton | Michele Lee Stanton | Michele Stanton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page