No photo available. Represent Christopher Reddick-Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 301,313 this week

Christopher Reddick-Johnson

Christopher Reddick-Johnson was born on September 4th, 1988, the third of four children of Desarie Kim Reddick (Waitress). He grew up in the Overbrook area of West Philadelphia. Reddick-Johnson attended Overbrook High School located in the Overbrook section of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. As a young teenager, he wanted to be a police officer which ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Reddick-Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Truly Blessed
(2009)
Numb3rs
Numb3rs Victor
(2010)
Hannah Montana
Hannah Montana Beach Kid / Kid
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2010 The Defenders (TV Series)
Ray
- Pilot (2010) ... Ray (uncredited)
 2010 5 Star Day
Teenage Thug (uncredited)
 2010 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Victor
- Arm in Arms (2010) ... Victor
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video)
High School Student (uncredited)
 2009 Truly Blessed
Demon
 2008-2009 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Beach Kid / Kid
- Would I Lie to You, Lilly? (2009) ... Beach Kid
- Ready, Set, Don't Drive (2008) ... Kid (uncredited)
 2008 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Country Bar Attendee
- Woooo! (2008) ... Country Bar Attendee (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Johnson

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently living in the Baldwin Hills area of Los Angeles, California See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now