No photo available. Represent Reed Cowan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 245,358 this week

Reed Cowan

Reed Cowan was born on July 24, 1972 in Roosevelt, Utah, USA as Darrin Reed Cowan. He is a producer and director, known for 8: The Mormon Proposition (2010), The Other Side of the Lens (2008) and The 39th Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards (2013). He has been married to Gregory Abplanalp since September 4, 2013. He was previously married to Stephanie ... See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reed Cowan's work have you seen?

Known For

The 39th Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards
The 39th Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards Himself - co-presenter
(2013)
The 40th Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 8: The Mormon Proposition (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 The Other Side of the Lens (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2010 8: The Mormon Proposition (Documentary)
 2008 The Other Side of the Lens (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 8: The Mormon Proposition (Documentary) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2010 8: The Mormon Proposition (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2016 The 42nd Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards (TV Movie)
Himself - Emmy Presenter
 2015 The 41st Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards (TV Movie)
Himself - Attendee
 2014 The 40th Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Recipient
 2013 The 39th Annual NATAS PSW Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - co-presenter
 2010 Moving Pictures Live! (TV Series)
Himself
- Money and Politics (2010) ... Himself
 2008 The Other Side of the Lens (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Cleanflix (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Reed Abplanalp-Cowan

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Reed Cowan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page