No photo available. Represent Lexie Behr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,791,758 this week

Lexie Behr

Lexie Behr was born on December 21, 1996 in Waterloo, Iowa, USA as Alexa Ryan Behr. She is an actress, known for Children of the Corn (2009), Impulse (2010) and Sara's Portraits (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lexie Behr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Children of the Corn
Children of the Corn Little Girl
(2009)
Impulse
Impulse Cadillac Corpse
(2010)
Sara's Portraits
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2010 Impulse (Short)
Cadillac Corpse
 2010 The Crazies
Lizzie (uncredited)
 2009 Sara's Portraits (Short)
Amy
 2009 Children of the Corn (TV Movie)
Little Girl

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Stew Hansen Dodge city as the daughter. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alexa Behr

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the sister of Rylie Behr and has appeared in several movies/TV shows with her. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page