No photo available. Represent Smita Bansal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 256,857 this week

Smita Bansal

Smita Bansal was born on February 21, 1978 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. She is an actress, known for C.I.D. (1998), Dreamz (2008) and Balika Vadhu (2008). See full bio »

Rev Up For New Fall TV Shows

"Atlanta"

Take a look at the television series IMDb users are most eager to watch this fall.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Smita Bansal's work have you seen?

Known For

C.I.D.
C.I.D. Aditi
(2004-2009)
Dreamz
Dreamz Jyoti S. 'Pinky' Verma
(2008)
Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu Sumitra Bhairon Singh
(2008)
Dal Mein Kala Hain
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2008 Dreamz
Jyoti S. 'Pinky' Verma
 2008 Balika Vadhu (TV Series)
Sumitra Bhairon Singh
 2004-2005 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Aditi
- Anokha Intequam: Part 1 (2005) ... Aditi
- Mad Bomber: Part 2 (2005) ... Aditi
- Mad Bomber: Part 1 (2005) ... Aditi
- Man Eater: Part 2 (2005) ... Aditi
- Man Eater: Part 1 (2005) ... Aditi
 1998 Dal Mein Kala Hain (TV Series)
 1998 Kora Kagaz (TV Series)
Priya (1998-1999)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Aditi
- Beherupiya (2009) ... Aditi
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Smitta Mohla
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Smita Bansal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page