No photo available. Represent Ruel Montañez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,299,049 this week

Ruel Montañez

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Ruel Montañez »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruel Montañez's work have you seen?

Known For

Kristine
Kristine Writer
(2010-2011)
Angelito: Batang ama
(2012)
Impostor
Impostor Writer
(2010)
Lumayo ka man sa akin
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  Ipaglaban mo (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (head writer - 3 episodes, 2017)
- Rabies (2017) ... (head writer)
- Seaman (2017) ... (head writer)
- Putol (2017) ... (writer)
- Maging akin ka lang (2015) ... (writer)
- Ang aking pagkatao (2015) ... (writer - as Ruel P. Montañez)
  Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series) (13 episodes, 2005 - 2008) (written by - 36 episodes, 2005 - 2010) (writer - 16 episodes, 2005 - 2015)
- Gasa (2015) ... (writer)
- Karaoke (2015) ... (writer)
- Bracelet (2015) ... (writer)
- Sketch Pad (2015) ... (writer)
- Entablado (2015) ... (writer)
 2014 Moon of Desire (TV Series) (written by)
 2012 Angelito: Batang ama (TV Series) (writer - 94 episodes)
- Dumating na ang pinakamalaking pagsubok para kay Angelito at Raffy (2012) ... (writer - as Ruel Montañez)
- Danger Gives Rosalie a Surprise Visit (2012) ... (writer - as Ruel Montañez)
- Rosalie Resigns from the School Owned by Samaniego (2012) ... (writer - as Ruel Montañez)
- Can Raffy and Angelito Save Their Families from Samaniego? (2012) ... (writer - as Ruel Montañez)
  Lumayo ka man sa akin (TV Series) (head writer - 73 episodes, 2012) (writer - 6 episodes, 2012)
- Matthew and Jake Fight Over Janine (2012) ... (head writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2012 Angelito: Batang ama (TV Series) (contributing writer - 16 episodes)
- Angelito Serenades Rosalie to Make It Up with Her (2012) ... (contributing writer - as Ruel Montanez)
- Jenny Shows Her Concern for Paeng (2012) ... (contributing writer - as Ruel Montanez)
- Adele Spends Time with a New Friend (2012) ... (contributing writer - as Ruel Montanez)
- Angelito Continues to Help Delfin without Rosalie's Knowledge (2012) ... (contributing writer - as Ruel Montanez)
- Paeng Is Sure of His Feelings for Jenny (2012) ... (contributing writer - as Ruel Montanez)
 2012 Hiyas (TV Series) (contributing writer - 34 episodes)
- Silang and Giana Returns to Tana (2012) ... (contributing writer)
- Will Silang Be Able to Save Sapphire and Giana's Life? (2012) ... (contributing writer)
- Silang and Sapphire Try to Save Giana's Life (2012) ... (contributing writer)
- Silang Has to Let Go of the Hiyas for Giana (2012) ... (contributing writer)
 2011 Kristine (TV Series) (contributing writer - 11 episodes)
- Bernard Rushes to Jewel to Save Her from a Ticking Bomb (2011) ... (contributing writer)
- Is Baby Leonard Really Safe in Their Own Home? (2011) ... (contributing writer)
 2010 Impostor (TV Series) (contributing writer - 7 episodes)
- Dra. Monique Convinces Devin (2010) ... (contributing writer)
- The Life of Devina Changes (2010) ... (contributing writer)
- Devin Celebrates Her Birthday (2010) ... (contributing writer)
- Julio Wants Mariz Back (2010) ... (contributing writer)
- Devin Meets Her Idol (2010) ... (contributing writer)
 2013 Quick Change (assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ruel P. Montanez | Ruel Montanez | Ruel P. Montañez

Contribute to This Page