No photo available. Represent Johnny Kidd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 877,814 this week

Johnny Kidd (I) (1935–1966)

Johnny Kidd was born on December 23, 1935 in Willesden, London, England. He died on October 7, 1966 in Blackburn, Lancashire, England. See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 230 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Kidd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2014 Sherlock (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Sign of Three (2014) ... ("Shakin' All Over", uncredited)
 2013 Breathless (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over" - uncredited)
 2011/I Bridesmaids (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.77 (2011) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over" - uncredited)
 2010 Rock & Chips (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Five Gold Rings (2010) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over" - uncredited)
 2010 Lemmy (Documentary) (performer: "Shakin' All Over") / (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 2009 The Who: At Kilburn 1977 (Video) (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 2008 Mum & Dad (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 2007 Ganes (writer: "SHAKIN' ALL OVER" - as Heath)
 2006 Factory Girl (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 2001 My First Mister (writer: "Shakin All Over" (1960))
 1998 Listening to You: The Who at the Isle of Wight 1970 (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Medley: Shakin' All Over / Spoonful / Twist And Shout")
 1994 Mr. Bean (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean (1994) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over" - uncredited)
  Heartbeat (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1992) (writer - 1 episode, 1992)
- Outsiders (1992) ... (performer: "Shakin' All Over" - uncredited) / (writer: "Shakin' All Over" - uncredited)
 1989 American Boyfriends (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 1989 Food of the Gods II (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 1981 Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Christmas Crackers (1981) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 1974 Iltatähti (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 December 1974 (1974) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.35 (1965) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
 1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.43 (1965) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
- Episode #1.31 (1965) ... (writer: "Shakin' All Over")
- Episode #1.29 (1965) ... (writer: "Shaking All Over")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnny Kidd and The Pirates | Johnny Kidd and the Pirates
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Johnny Kidd on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page