No photo available. Represent Laura A. Gaimaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,018,448 this week

Laura A. Gaimaro

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Laura A. Gaimaro »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura A. Gaimaro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Animation Department
1999-2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 1999-2002 The Simpsons (TV Series) (animation production assistant - 66 episodes)
- Helter Shelter (2002) ... (animation production assistant)
- Large Marge (2002) ... (animation production assistant)
- Bart vs. Lisa vs. 3rd Grade (2002) ... (animation production assistant)
- How I Spent My Strummer Vacation (2002) ... (animation production assistant)
- Treehouse of Horror XIII (2002) ... (animation production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (color design cleanup - 3 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (assistant color designer - 2 episodes, 2003)
- A Star Is Born Again (2003) ... (assistant color designer)
- I'm Spelling as Fast as I Can (2003) ... (assistant color designer)
- The Dad Who Knew Too Little (2003) ... (color design cleanup)
- Special Edna (2003) ... (color design cleanup)
- The Great Louse Detective (2002) ... (color design cleanup)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laura Gaimaro

Contribute to This Page