No photo available. Represent Kyle Morrison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 704,635 this week

Kyle Morrison (IV)

Kyle Morrison was born on October 2, 1986 in Attleboro, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Wicked Hard Slap Show (2016), The Plaza and Fart Jokes Aren't Funny (2008). See full bio »
1 video »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle Morrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Plaza
The Plaza Producer
Fart Jokes Aren't Funny
(2008)
Wannabe Killer
Wannabe Killer Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
  The Plaza (TV Movie) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2016 The Wicked Hard Slap Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Guest: David Dickerson (Halloween Election Special) (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Guest: Jesse Wilson (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Guest: Khellie Braxton (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot - Guest: Jake Dunnington (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2015 It's So Cliche (Short) (co-producer)
 2012 Wannabe Killer (Short) (producer)
 2008 Day 17 (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 The House on Waltonville Road (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 Killian (Short) (line producer)
 2008 Starfish (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 Fart Jokes Aren't Funny (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Desperation (Short) (producer)
 2006 Razor Man (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tubb Jackmee | Umberto McNair
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dewey

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page