No photo available. Represent Mariela Vitale? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,926 this week

Mariela Vitale

Mariela Vitale was born on December 20, 1982 in Buenos Aires City, Distrito Federal, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Una familia especial (2005), El niño pez (2009) and Eva y Lola (2010). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6400 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 128 people
created 14 May 2013
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 58 people
created 20 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariela Vitale's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Una familia especial
(2005)
El niño pez
El niño pez La Guayi
(2009)
Eva y Lola
Eva y Lola Lola
(2010)
Hija del sol
Hija del sol Sandra
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016 Nafta Súper (TV Mini-Series)
La Jabru / Zatanna
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... La Jabru / Zatanna
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... La Jabru / Zatanna
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... La Jabru / Zatanna
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... La Jabru / Zatanna
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... La Jabru / Zatanna
 2014 Viudas e hijos del Rock & Roll (TV Series)
Flor
- Vera vuelve al barrio (2014) ... Flor
 2014 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Celeste
- Episode #1.136 (2014) ... Celeste
 2013 Historias de corazón (TV Mini-Series)
Raquel
- A penas sesenta (2013) ... Raquel
 2012 Rouge amargo
Cyntia
 2012 Ni un hombre más
Nina
 2010 Hija del sol (Short)
Sandra (as Emme)
 2010 Eva y Lola
Lola
 2010 25 miradas, 200 minutos (TV Series)
- Hija del sol (2010)
 2009 Revelaciones (TV Movie)
Roxana
 2009 Botineras (TV Series)
Solange Cuchi
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Solange Cuchi
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Solange Cuchi (as Emme)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Solange Cuchi (as Emme)
 2009 El niño pez
La Guayi (as Mariela Vitale Emme)
 2006 Al Límite (TV Mini-Series)
- Grandes éxitos (2006)
 2005 Casados con hijos (TV Series)
Sofía
 2005 Una familia especial (TV Series)
Carola
- Episode #1.82 (2005) ... Carola (as Emme)
- Episode #1.81 (2005) ... Carola (as Emme)
- Episode #1.80 (2005) ... Carola (as Emme)
- Episode #1.79 (2005) ... Carola (as Emme)
- Episode #1.78 (2005) ... Carola (as Emme)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mariela Vitale 'Emme' | Mariela Vitale Emme | Emme
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Lito Vitale and Verónica Condomí.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page