STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,185 this week

Amadou Ly


Amadou Ly was born on February 2, 1988 in Senegal. He is an actor, known for The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012), L'embrasement (2007) and The Tested (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Senegal
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Amadou Ly? Add contact information

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick Tease 'Trolls' at Comic-Con

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick, stars of the new animated movie Trolls, sit down with Kevin Smith on the IMDb yacht at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

Amadou Ly on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 611 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 
a list of 163 people
created 15 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 12 May 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 May 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amadou Ly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

L'embrasement
(2007)
The Tested
The Tested James Luke
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: Movie | Actor: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2007 L'embrasement (TV Movie)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Amadou Heinz Ly

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Amadou Ly on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page