STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,519 this week

Amadou Ly


Amadou Ly was born on February 2, 1988 in Senegal. He is an actor and writer, known for The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012), Attempts (2016) and Justice Turner (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in Senegal
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Amadou Ly? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Lion' Star Dev Patel

Actor Dev Patel, known for his roles in Slumdog Millionaire and The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, has been nominated for an Oscar for his performance in the 2016 drama Lion. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch more videos

Amadou Ly on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 15 Jan 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 12 May 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 May 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 13 May 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amadou Ly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Attempts
Attempts Travis
(2016)
Justice Turner
Justice Turner Justice Turner
(2016)
Justice Turner
Justice Turner Justice Turner

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Attempts (Short) (completed)
Travis
  Justice Turner (Short) (filming)
Justice Turner
 2016 Justice Turner (Short)
Justice Turner
 2010 The Tested
James Luke
 2007 L'embrasement (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2016 Attempts (Short) (completed)
  Justice Turner (Short) (filming)
 2016 Justice Turner (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2016 Attempts (Short) (producer) (completed)
  Justice Turner (Short) (producer) (filming)
 2016 Justice Turner (Short) (executive producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Amadou Heinz Ly

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page