No photo available. Represent Devin Schule? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,258,563 this week

Devin Schule

Devin Schule was born February 24th, 1985 in Drumheller, Alberta, Canada. Like most kids Devin enjoyed watching movies, yet it was not till Devin was about 16 years old that he began an understanding and appreciation for the craft of film making and story telling. As soon as Devin was out of high school he enrolled in film school, choosing between... See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Devin Schule's work have you seen?

Known For

The Stall II
The Stall II Writer
(2008)
Vacuum Schmacuum
(2010)
Tenant Terror
Tenant Terror Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2011 A Capri Christmas (Short)
Devin
 2011 Poached Earth (Short)
Extra
 2010 The Life of Pa (Short)
Daryl
 2010 The War of 1910 and/or 1924 (Short)
Yo Yo Man / Extra
 2008 Robogreed (Short)
Kevin
 2006 H.A.G.S. (Short)
Thorold Wellington
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Devun Schule

Message Boards

Discuss Devin Schule on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page