STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,174 this week

Eric England (II)


Eric England was born on February 23, 1988 in Russellville, Arkansas, USA as David Eric England. He is a director and writer, known for Contracted (2013), Madison County (2011) and Chilling Visions: 5 Senses of Fear (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8400 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 5 people
created 21 Feb 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric England's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Russellville High School in Russellville, Arkansas. See more »

Trademark:

Uses vivid colors in his films, despite being color blind

Nickname:

E Squared See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Eric England on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page