Up 40,377 this week

Blue Demon (1922–2000)

Blue Demon was born on April 24, 1922 in La Rinconada, García, Nuevo León, Mexico as Alejandro Muñoz Moreno. He was an actor, known for The Champions of Justice (1971), The Mummies of Guanajuato (1972) and Blue Demon vs. the Satanic Power (1966). He died on December 16, 2000 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »


(age 78) in Mexico City, Mexico

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 12 Jun 2012
a list of 5 people
created 09 Jul 2014
list image
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blue Demon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alejandro Cruz | Blue Demond

Did You Know?


Was good friends with Luchador Santo. See more »


Blue Mask

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Blue Demon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page