STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,970 this week

Sam Creed


Sam Creed was born on January 11, 1987 in Bristol, England as Samuel David Creed. He is known for his work on Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), X: First Class (2011) and Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sam Creed? Add contact information

'The Catcher Was a Spy' Is a Thinking Person's Spy Tale

Paul Rudd and director Ben Lewin explain how their latest biographical drama about Major League Baseball player Moe Berg, who lives a double life in espionage, is not your normal spy story.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 227 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Creed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Captain America: The First Avenger
(2011)
X: First Class
X: First Class Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (20 credits)
 2019 Hurricane: Squadron 303 (dressings props) (filming)
 2018/I Patrick (props) (post-production)
  The Crown (TV Series) (props - 10 episodes, 2016) (stand-by props - 3 episodes, 2017)
- Mystery Man (2017) ... (stand-by props)
- Matrimonium (2017) ... (stand-by props)
- Beryl (2017) ... (stand-by props)
- Pride & Joy (2016) ... (props)
- Assassins (2016) ... (props)
 2017 Finding Your Feet (standby props)
 2017 The Death of Stalin (standy props)
 2016 City of Tiny Lights (stand by props)
 2016 The Hollow Crown (TV Series) (props - 1 episode)
- Henry VI Part 2 (2016) ... (props: daily)
 2016 Churchill's Secret (TV Movie) (stand by props)
  Downton Abbey (TV Series) (stand-by props - 6 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (stand-by propman - 1 episode, 2014) (props - 1 episode, 2014)
- Christmas Special (2015) ... (stand-by props: daily)
- Episode #6.8 (2015) ... (stand-by props: daily)
- Episode #6.7 (2015) ... (stand-by props: daily)
- Episode #6.1 (2015) ... (stand-by props: daily)
- A Moorland Holiday (2014) ... (stand-by props)
 2015 Macbeth (props daily)
 2015 The Royals (TV Series) (props)
 2014 Mapp & Lucia (TV Mini-Series) (props daily - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (props daily)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (props daily)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (props daily)
 2014 The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (TV Mini-Series) (daily uncredited - 1 episode)
- Part One (2014) ... (daily uncredited)
 2014 The Honourable Woman (TV Mini-Series) (props daily - 7 episodes)
- The Hollow Wall (2014) ... (props daily)
- The Mother Line (2014) ... (props daily)
- Two Hearts (2014) ... (props daily)
- The Ribbon Cutter (2014) ... (props daily)
- The Killing Call (2014) ... (props daily)
 2014 24: Live Another Day (TV Mini-Series) (stand-by props - 1 episode)
- 10:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m. (2014) ... (stand-by props - uncredited)
 2014/I Pride (props)
 2013 Gangsta Granny (TV Movie) (props)
 2013 The Harry Hill Movie (dressing prop/standby prop)
 2003 Trust (TV Series) (set dresser - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... (set dresser)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sam D. Creed | Samuel David Creed
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sam creed is a standby Propman and is mostly known for leaving a water bottle on the set of Downton Abbey whilst a photo shoot was taking place, forgetting it was in the back of shot, The Water bottle was also missed by the photographer and publisher and it made it into every newspaper around the world and made headline news. Tripling its attention in the media and only positive feedback Sam ... See more »

Nickname:

Creed

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page