No photo available. Represent Sara Parikka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,199 this week

Sara Parikka

Sara Parikka was born on March 5, 1991 in Espoo, Finland as Sara Helena Säkkinen. She is an actress, known for Salatut elämät (1999), Nightmare - painajainen merellä (2012) and Nightmare 2 - painajainen jatkuu (2014). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Parikka's work have you seen?

Known For

Salatut elämät
Salatut elämät Peppi Puolakka / Peppi Kuula
(2008-2016)
Salatut elämät 10 v
Salatut elämät 10 v Peppi Puolakka
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2009 Salatut elämät (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Perutaan häät, perutaan yhteinen hautapaikka? (2009) ... (performer: "Always on My Mind")
 2009 Salatut elämät 10 v (TV Movie) (performer: "Siniseen")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2017 Huomenta Suomi (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 August 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2016 Marja Hintikka Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Väärässä iässä vanhemmaksi (2016) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sara Säkkinen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page