No photo available. Represent Antonio Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,466,584 this week

Antonio Sánchez (XIV) (–2003)

Antonio Sánchez died in September 2003 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Antonio Sánchez.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2013 Cuéntame (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Descansen en paz (2013) ... (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
  No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2012) (music - 1 episode, 2012)
- Cançons de viatge (2012) ... (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2007) (music - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
 2006 El camino de Antonio Banderas (TV Movie documentary) (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
 2005 Cantautores desde la libertad (Video short) (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
 2005 10 años. La leyenda de un artista (Video) (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
  ¡Qué noche la de aquel año! (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1987) (music - 1 episode, 1987)
- Episode dated 24 November 1987 (1987) ... (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
 1986 Futuro perfecto (Short) (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
 1986 Joaquín Sabina y Viceversa - En directo (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid") / (music: "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Acadèmica Palanca | Académica Palanca

Message Boards

Discuss Antonio Sánchez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page