No photo available. Represent Phil Xenidis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,726 this week

Phil Xenidis

Phil Xenidis was born on March 10, 1966 in Canada as Theofilos Xenidis. He has been married to Lindy Green since June 1, 2013. They have two children. He was previously married to Ninette Terhart. See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Xenidis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2013 Pain & Gain (writer: "Head Banger" - as Phil X)
 2009 My Sister's Keeper (performer: "Kill Me" - as Phil X)
 2009 See What I'm Saying: The Deaf Entertainers Documentary (Documentary) (performer: "I'm Already Gone" - as Phil X) / (writer: "See What I'm Saying" - as Phil X)
 2005 Into the Sun (writer: "Seat of My Pants" - as Phil X)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2001 Josie and the Pussycats (music coach)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 The Drills: I Wish My Beer Was as Cold as Your Heart (Video short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Phil X.
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Phil X

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Phil Xenidis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page