No photo available. Represent Robert E. Martinez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,950,162 this week

Robert E. Martinez

Robert E. Martinez was born on June 7, 1980 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Roberto Eduardo Martinez. He is an actor, known for Pepe & Santo vs. America (2009), Fall to Grace (2005) and Cowboy Smoke (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert E. Martinez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pepe & Santo vs. America
(2009)
Fall to Grace
Fall to Grace Customer
(2005)
Cowboy Smoke
Cowboy Smoke Migrant Worker
(2008)
Dead Lake
Dead Lake Cult Member
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Dead Lake
Cult Member
 2009 Pepe & Santo vs. America
Sylvester
 2009 From Mexico with Love
Migrant Worker (uncredited)
 2009 Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach
Zapatista / Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2008 Cowboy Smoke
Migrant Worker
 2006 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Neighbor / Domino Player / Alumni / ...
- Full Hearts (2006) ... Neighbor / Domino Player (uncredited)
- Homecoming (2006) ... Alumni (uncredited)
- Pilot (2006) ... Football Team Manager (uncredited)
 2005 The Ringer
Special Olympics Fan (uncredited)
 2005 Sons of the Rodeo (Short)
Michael E. Harvey
 2005 Fall to Grace
Customer
 2005/I Man of the House
College Student (uncredited)
 2004 The Breakdance Kid
Fan (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Martinez

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked for a talent agency as a Booking Agent while acting. See more »

Nickname:

Bobby Kent

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page