No photo available. Represent Philip Barnes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,381 this week

Philip Barnes (V)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Philip Barnes »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Philip Barnes? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1

Keith Simanton talks with the cast of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Philip Barnes.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
 2014 Betty White's Off Their Rockers (TV Series) (key assistant locations - 3 episodes)
- Betty - Giving Back (2014) ... (key assistant locations)
- Senior Danger (2014) ... (key assistant locations)
- One Rule (2014) ... (key assistant locations)
  New Girl (TV Series) (asst. location manager - 8 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (assistant location manager - 5 episodes, 2011)
- Exes (2014) ... (asst. location manager)
- All In (2013) ... (asst. location manager)
- Elaine's Big Day (2013) ... (asst. location manager)
- Winston's Birthday (2013) ... (asst. location manager)
- Virgins (2013) ... (asst. location manager)
 2013 Quick Draw (TV Series) (location manager - 8 episodes)
- Honey's Beau (2013) ... (location manager)
- The Railroad Spur (2013) ... (location manager)
- Nicodemus (2013) ... (location manager)
- Temperance (2013) ... (location manager)
- Expert Witness (2013) ... (location manager)
 2013 The Bling Ring (assistant location manager)
 2013 Lovelace (assistant location manager)
 2012 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series) (asst. location manager - 2 episodes)
- The NTSF: SD: SUV: HISS Infomercial (2012) ... (asst. location manager)
- Wasilla Hills Cop (2012) ... (asst. location manager)
 2012 Ruby Sparks (assistant location manager - uncredited)
 2010-2012 Undercovers (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 5 episodes)
- The Reason (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- Dark Cover (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Key to It All (2010) ... (assistant location manager)
- Funny Money (2010) ... (assistant location manager)
- A Night to Forget (2010) ... (assistant location manager)
 2011 Fast Five (key location manager)
 2011 A Bag of Hammers (location manager)
 2011 I Hate That I Love You (TV Movie) (key location manager)
 2011 Outnumbered (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
 2010 Back Nine (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2010 Backwash (TV Series) (location scout)
  The League (TV Series) (location manager - 6 episodes, 2009) (assistant location manager - 2 episodes, 2010)
- The White Knuckler (2010) ... (assistant location manager)
- Vegas Draft (2010) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Usual Bet (2009) ... (location manager)
- Mr. McGibblets (2009) ... (location manager)
- Sunday at Ruxin's (2009) ... (location manager)
 2009 Citizen Jane (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2009 Mrs. Washington Goes to Smith (TV Movie) (locations)
 2009 Mending Fences (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2009 Safe Harbor (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2009 Love Takes Wing (TV Movie) (location assistant - uncredited)
 2008 The Nanny Express (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2008 Generation Gap (TV Movie) (location manager)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Phillip Barns

Message Boards

Recent Posts
2014 Newport Beach Film Festival - OJ: The Musical pnaor
Discuss Philip Barnes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page