Up 4,134 this week

Sarah Palin

Sarah Palin is an American politician and television personality. She was born on February 11, 1964 in Sandpoint, Idaho, as Sarah Louise Heath, the daughter of Chuck Heath and Sally Heath. She grew up in Alaska and received a bachelor's degree from the University of Idaho. She has been married to Todd Palin since 1988; they have five children. ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sarah Palin? Add or change photos

New Trailer: "Transparent" Season 2

Watch the brand new trailer for "Transparent." Season 2 of the Emmy-winning show begins Dec. 11 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the new trailer

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 19 Aug 2011
a list of 28 people
created 05 Sep 2011
a list of 24 people
created 16 Mar 2012
a list of 34 people
created 17 Jun 2012
a list of 26 people
created 16 Oct 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Palin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
 2010 Sarah Palin's Alaska (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Salmon Run (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Just for the Halibut (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Mama Grizzly (2010) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (52 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (40 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "America By Heart: Reflections on Family, Faith and Flag". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 17 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Sarah Palin


5' 5" (1.65 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[6/3/2011, about Paul Revere's famous night ride during the American Revolution] He who warned, uh, the British that they weren't gonna be takin' away our arms, uh, by ringing those bells, and um, makin' sure as he's riding his horse through town to send those warning shots and bells that we were going to be sure and we were going to be free, and we were going to be armed. {NOTE: Revere was not ... See more »


She is descended from 10 Mayflower passengers. See more »


Kazuo Kawasaki glasses


Caribou Barbie See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
palin bashes obama on fox news appearance w/ hannity atheist5150
HA HA! atheist5150
palin on greta van susteren atheist5150
Dear Sarah, jlavine66
does anyone else cringe when she pops up schadenfreude-HA
Washington Is Like 'Bad Reality TV' freemanmensa
Discuss Sarah Palin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page