STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 62 this week

Aaron Tveit


Aaron Tveit was born on October 21, 1983 in Middletown, New York, USA as Aaron Kyle Tveit. He is an actor, known for Les Misérables (2012), Premium Rush (2012) and Howl (2010). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 17 Aug 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aaron Tveit.

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 They Might Be Kennedys (pre-production)
Johnny Manicotti / Kennedy John (rumored)
 2014 Big Sky (post-production)
Pru
 2014 Undrafted (post-production)
John Mazetti
 2013-2014 Graceland (TV Series)
Mike Warren
- Faith 7 (2014) ... Mike Warren
- Echoes (2014) ... Mike Warren
- Home (2014) ... Mike Warren
- Gratis (2014) ... Mike Warren
 2014 Graceland Insider (TV Series)
Mike Warren (2014)
 2013 A Dream of Flying (Short)
The Young Man
 2011 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Spencer Zschau
- Executive Order 13224 (2011) ... Spencer Zschau
 2010-2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Stevie Harris / Jan Eyck
- Personal Fouls (2011) ... Stevie Harris
- Beef (2010) ... Jan Eyck
 2011 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Skip
- Point of Origin (2011) ... Skip
 2010 RENT at the Hollywood Bowl (Video)
Roger
 2008/I Ghost Town
Anesthesiologist
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

; (Sep. 7, 2009-Jan. 3, 2010) Next to Normal, playing Gabe at Booth Theatre, New York, New York, USA 2008 Lucille Lortel Award Nomination, Outstanding Featured Actor 2009 Clarence Derwent Award for most promising male performer on the New York metropolitan scene 2009 Helen Hayes Award for Outstanding Supporting Performer, ... See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Awards are not something that I measure my work by. I've been so fortunate, and I've gotten to do such terrific things, that it seems petty to look back and say, 'Oh, I should have gotten that prize.' I've been so blessed, it's hard to look back and think anything but that, so I have no disappointments. See more »

Trivia:

During his many years appearing in Broadway musicals, he was an active player in the Broadway Softball League. He is now (2014) cast to appear in the movie Undrafted, the true story of a star college baseball player's dashed dreams of playing in the major leagues. See more »

Nickname:

The Tveitster

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
My favorite singer in Les Mis jami1331
Happy Birthday Aaron! Amorina
SO GLAD he played Enjolras alysbrangwin
USA tv show? sarahknight1998
Can we get this boy on Glee already? lapiquante
Just watched Graceland Pilot iheartgerard
Discuss Aaron Tveit on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page