No photo available. Represent Svetlana Alliluyeva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,916 this week

Svetlana Alliluyeva (1926–2011)

Svetlana Alliluyeva was born on February 28, 1926 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Svetlana Josifovna Stalina. She was married to William Wesley Peters, Brijesh Singh, Yuri Zhdanov and Grigory Morozov. She died on November 22, 2011 in Richland County, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Svetlana Alliluyeva's work have you seen?

Known For

Svetlana About Svetlana
(2008)
NET Journal
NET Journal Herself - Stalin's Daughter
(1967)
Stalin
Stalin Herself - Stalin's daughter
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008 Svetlana About Svetlana (Documentary short)
 1990 Stalin (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Stalin's daughter
- Despot (1990) ... Herself - Stalin's daughter
 1967 NET Journal (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Stalin's Daughter
- A Conversation with Svetlana Alliluyeva (1967) ... Herself - Stalin's Daughter
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 History (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Stalins Tochter (2015) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lana Peters | Svetlana Stalin
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her father, Joseph Stalin] He broke my life. I want to explain to you. He broke my life. Wherever I go, here or Switzerland, or India, or wherever. Australia. Some island. I will always be a political prisoner of my father's name. See more »

Trivia:

She became a United States citizen in 1978 and registered as a Republican. She donated $500.00 to the conservative magazine, The National Review. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page