No photo available. Represent Todd Rogers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,248,807 this week

Todd Rogers (III)

Todd Rogers was born on September 30, 1973 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

Live Twitter Q&A With Craig Robinson for 'Morris From America'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Morris From America star Craig Robinson on Wednesday, June 1, beginning at 4 p.m. ET/1 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskCraig.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Rogers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2012 London 2012: Games of the XXX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Day 6 (2012) ... Himself
 2009 Shaq vs (TV Series)
Himself
- Shaq vs. Misty & Kerri (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Crocs Cup Shootout Presented by Bud Light (TV Movie)
Himself - Finalist
 2008 Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 20 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the gold medal at the 2008 Beijing Olympics in Men's Beach Volleyball with his partner Phil Dalhausser.

Nickname:

The Professor

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Todd Rogers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page