No photo available. Represent Sergei Zelinsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,979 this week

Sergei Zelinsky (I)

Sergei was born on January 17, 1982 in Riga, Latvia, one of the Republics of the former Soviet Union. Raised by a Latvian speaking mother Elita Zelinsky and a Russian speaking father from Lithuania Yuriy Zelinsky was very helpful to learn other languages. In 2000 Sergei graduated from Riga City Plavnieku Gymnasium and moved to United States at the... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergei Zelinsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coke
Coke Artur
(2011)
The Becoming
The Becoming Editor
(2012)
Green Guild
Green Guild Editor
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011/I Coke
Artur
 2010 Players (TV Series)
German Soccer Fan
- World Cup (2010) ... German Soccer Fan
 2009 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Pool Party Guest
- Seinfeld (2009) ... Pool Party Guest (uncredited)
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Detective
- Point of Impact (2009) ... Detective (uncredited)
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
World War II Soldier
- WASP (2009) ... World War II Soldier (uncredited)
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Resort Guest
- Control Factor (2009) ... Resort Guest (uncredited)
 2009 Castle (TV Series)
Make Up Artist
- Inventing the Girl (2009) ... Make Up Artist (uncredited)
 2009 Entourage (TV Series)
Five Town Crew
- Berried Alive (2009) ... Five Town Crew
 2008 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Pavel
- Rough Seas (2008) ... Pavel
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sergejs Zelinskis | Sergi Zelinsky

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Contribute to This Page