No photo available. Represent Cédéric Deruytère? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 337,846 this week

Cédéric Deruytère

Cédéric Deruytère was born on April 18, 1982. He is an actor, known for Hexe Lilli: Der Drache und das magische Buch (2009), Le château des singes (1999) and Zone Reptile (2002). See full bio »

Born:

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cédéric Deruytère's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le château des singes
(1999)
Zone Reptile
(2002)
Simon le sincère
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2009 Les herbes folles (uncredited)
 2009 Hexe Lilli: Der Drache und das magische Buch
Zusätzliche Stimmen (voice)
 2008/I Egg (Short)
Alec
 2005 Avocats & associés (TV Series)
Chabert
- Sans interdit (2005) ... Chabert
 2005 Les couilles de mon chat (Short)
Patient (uncredited)
 2004 La médaille du travail (Short)
'Tic' le commercial bleu
 2002 Zone Reptile (TV Movie)
Ross
 2002 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Yvan
- Un trop lourd secret (2002) ... Yvan (uncredited)
- Au nom du maire (2002) ... Yvan (uncredited)
 2002 Simon le sincère (TV Movie)
Etienne
 2001 Love in a Cold Climate (TV Mini-Series)
Young immigrant
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Young immigrant
 1998 Les couloirs du temps: Les visiteurs II
Garçon au supermarché (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cederic Deruytere
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of German sculptor Kuni Schiess.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page